Sandalwood is a plant that belongs to the genus Santalum. Although a native to the Indian subcontinent, it is valued for its fragrant wood all over the world. From the manufacturing of perfumes to moisturizers, it is widely used in the cosmetic industry. It has also been used in Ayurveda for its medicinal properties. It is a great remedy for sunburn, rashes, fevers, herpes, and ulcers.
Sandalwood Essential Oil has numerous benefits in Aromatherapy. Its stimulating aroma can help you relax and reduces the feeling of stress. It is also very effective in fighting mental disorders. Furthermore, it supports the immune system and helps fight digestion related issues. It works as a great antiseptic tonic that can effectively treat infections and minor wounds. It is also known for its aphrodisiac properties that can help improve your sex drive.
The presence of ?-santalol makes it anti-inflammatory in nature. It can soothe muscular aches, cramps, sore muscles, spasms, and joint pain. Moreover, It works wonders on your skin. It is effective in treating acne, dark spots, uneven complexion, fine lines, and wrinkles. Buy Sandalwood Essential Oil to achieve flawless looking skin.
Air purifierAnalgesic Antibacterial Antidepressant Antidiabetic Anti-infectious Anti-inflammatory Antiseptic Antispasmodic Antiviral Aphrodisiac Digestive Diuretic Emotional balancer Emotionally uplifting Fungicidal Heals the skin Immune stimulant Nervous system sedative Prevents bad breath Prevents infections Sedative Stress relieving Toner Vulnerary
Should not be used by pregnant or breast-feeding women
Should not be used for children under 2 years
Dilute before use
For external use only
May cause skin irritation
Avoid contact with eyes
Test skin prior to use
Get guidance from practitioner if you have epilepsy
cancer or other medical problems